43 Andrews Ave Roosevelt, NY 11575
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $523,719
Studio
1
Bath
1,010
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Andrews Ave, Roosevelt, NY 11575 and is currently estimated at $481,360, approximately $476 per square foot. 43 Andrews Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Middle School, Roosevelt High School, and Roosevelt Children's Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2018
Sold by
Belt Family Trust
Bought by
Graham Nigel and Wauchope Nicola
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,250
Outstanding Balance
$184,177
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$297,183
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2017
Sold by
Ziegler Willie E
Bought by
Adams Kathleen T and Belt Family Irrevocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Nigel | $225,000 | -- | |
| Adams Kathleen T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History