43 Beaver Dam Dr Sicklerville, NJ 08081
Estimated Value: $567,665 - $680,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,148
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Beaver Dam Dr, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 and is currently estimated at $615,666, approximately $195 per square foot. 43 Beaver Dam Dr is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Winslow Township High School, South Jersey Christian Academy, and Erial Community Church Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2006
Sold by
Heritage Residential At Wilton
Bought by
Qin Wei and Han Xiaobing
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,085
Interest Rate
6.26%
Estimated Equity
$456,581
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Qin Wei | $409,207 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Qin Wei | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,669 | $268,200 | $55,000 | $213,200 |
| 2024 | $10,189 | $268,200 | $55,000 | $213,200 |
| 2023 | $10,189 | $268,200 | $55,000 | $213,200 |
| 2022 | $9,875 | $268,200 | $55,000 | $213,200 |
| 2021 | $9,762 | $268,200 | $55,000 | $213,200 |
| 2020 | $9,677 | $268,200 | $55,000 | $213,200 |
| 2019 | $9,618 | $268,200 | $55,000 | $213,200 |
| 2018 | $9,486 | $268,200 | $55,000 | $213,200 |
| 2017 | $9,317 | $268,200 | $55,000 | $213,200 |
| 2016 | $9,199 | $268,200 | $55,000 | $213,200 |
| 2015 | $9,065 | $268,200 | $55,000 | $213,200 |
| 2014 | $8,864 | $268,200 | $55,000 | $213,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map