43 Bennett Rd Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $353,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
876
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Bennett Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and is currently estimated at $303,758, approximately $346 per square foot. 43 Bennett Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School, Faith Christian Academy, and Joseph D'Aquanni West Road Intermediate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2018
Sold by
Karcheg Tiffanie
Bought by
Karcher Bryan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2011
Sold by
Karcher Bryan
Bought by
Karcher Bryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2006
Sold by
Bell Janice
Bought by
Karcher Bryan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karcher Bryan | -- | -- | |
| Karcher Bryan | -- | -- | |
| Karcher Bryan | $205,000 | Paul Haynes |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Karcher Bryan | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,885 | $68,700 | $16,600 | $52,100 |
| 2024 | $4,885 | $68,700 | $16,600 | $52,100 |
| 2023 | $5,507 | $68,700 | $16,600 | $52,100 |
| 2022 | $5,132 | $68,700 | $16,600 | $52,100 |
| 2021 | $5,128 | $68,700 | $16,600 | $52,100 |
| 2020 | $3,965 | $68,700 | $16,600 | $52,100 |
| 2019 | $3,878 | $68,700 | $16,600 | $52,100 |
| 2018 | $3,724 | $68,700 | $16,600 | $52,100 |
| 2017 | $3,632 | $68,700 | $16,600 | $52,100 |
| 2016 | $3,691 | $68,700 | $16,600 | $52,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,700 | $16,600 | $52,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,700 | $16,600 | $52,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map