C
Seller's Agent in 2017
Chad Cremonese
Fortius Realty
Estimated Value: $616,000 - $841,000
This home has great features including a fenced yard, over-sized garage, in floor radiant heating, solid core doors, and a modern open floor plan.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Chad Cremonese
Fortius Realty Listed on: 06/14/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nestor Betty Renee | $300,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nestor Betty Renee | $280,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/12/2017 06/12/17 | Sold | $300,000 | 0.0% | $202 / Sq Ft |
| 06/12/2017 06/12/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/12/2017 06/12/17 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $202 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,487 | $40,540 | $6,880 | $33,660 |
| 2024 | $2,502 | $33,870 | $6,040 | $27,830 |
| 2023 | $2,502 | $33,870 | $6,040 | $27,830 |
| 2022 | $1,856 | $23,800 | $3,480 | $20,320 |
| 2021 | $1,907 | $24,480 | $3,580 | $20,900 |
| 2020 | $1,781 | $23,050 | $2,150 | $20,900 |
| 2019 | $1,780 | $23,050 | $2,150 | $20,900 |
| 2018 | $2,173 | $22,160 | $1,800 | $20,360 |
| 2017 | $2,167 | $22,160 | $1,800 | $20,360 |
| 2016 | $1,933 | $19,700 | $1,990 | $17,710 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,700 | $1,990 | $17,710 |
| 2014 | $858 | $9,520 | $1,350 | $8,170 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2017
Chad Cremonese
Fortius Realty
S
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Scooter Slaughter
Berkshire Hathaway - Gypsum
(970) 524-1150
66 Total Sales
Source: Vail Multi-List Service
MLS Number: 929699
APN: R065310
Ask me questions while you tour the home.