43 Bobwhite Hill Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $758,000 - $839,951
4
Beds
8
Baths
3,637
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Bobwhite Hill, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $809,738, approximately $222 per square foot. 43 Bobwhite Hill is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Highcrest School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2010
Sold by
Callahan Drew and Callahan Cynthia
Bought by
Deramo Nicholas and Tenore-Deramo Lorena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,000
Outstanding Balance
$155,043
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$654,695
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2006
Sold by
Seremet Susan R
Bought by
Callahan Drew and Callahan Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2001
Sold by
Seremet Joseph J
Bought by
Seremet Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deramo Nicholas | $490,000 | -- | |
| Callahan Drew | $518,000 | -- | |
| Seremet Susan | $161,928 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seremet Susan | $239,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Seremet Susan | $261,224 | |
| Previous Owner | Seremet Susan | $268,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,836 | $481,230 | $117,180 | $364,050 |
| 2024 | $14,103 | $326,300 | $90,490 | $235,810 |
| 2023 | $13,633 | $326,300 | $90,490 | $235,810 |
| 2022 | $13,404 | $326,300 | $90,490 | $235,810 |
| 2021 | $13,271 | $326,300 | $90,490 | $235,810 |
| 2020 | $13,845 | $340,250 | $90,490 | $249,760 |
| 2019 | $13,293 | $326,300 | $90,490 | $235,810 |
| 2018 | $12,291 | $301,400 | $90,800 | $210,600 |
| 2017 | $11,987 | $301,400 | $90,800 | $210,600 |
| 2016 | $11,616 | $301,400 | $90,800 | $210,600 |
| 2015 | $11,510 | $301,400 | $90,800 | $210,600 |
| 2014 | $11,073 | $301,400 | $90,800 | $210,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map