43 Botimer St Lancaster, NY 14086
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Botimer St, Lancaster, NY 14086 and is currently estimated at $223,010, approximately $241 per square foot. 43 Botimer St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including William Street School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2009
Sold by
Mrozielski Laurene A
Bought by
Converse David M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,059
Outstanding Balance
$47,718
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$175,292
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Converse David M | $79,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Converse David M | $78,059 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,402 | $112,000 | $14,500 | $97,500 |
| 2024 | $3,402 | $112,000 | $14,500 | $97,500 |
| 2023 | $3,381 | $112,000 | $14,500 | $97,500 |
| 2022 | $3,284 | $112,000 | $14,500 | $97,500 |
| 2021 | $3,247 | $112,000 | $14,500 | $97,500 |
| 2020 | $2,695 | $112,000 | $14,500 | $97,500 |
| 2019 | $2,137 | $75,000 | $9,500 | $65,500 |
| 2018 | $2,282 | $75,000 | $9,500 | $65,500 |
| 2017 | $1,361 | $75,000 | $9,500 | $65,500 |
| 2016 | $2,159 | $75,000 | $9,500 | $65,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,000 | $9,500 | $65,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,000 | $9,500 | $65,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map