J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jo Anne Mitchell
CENTURY 21 Preferred Realty
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $260,000
Excellent opportunity to restore home with great layout and attached garage. A little TLC will bring this back to life. Nice flow and open floor plan!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jo Anne Mitchell
(973) 838-1001 jamnjrealtor@gmail.com CENTURY 21 Preferred Realty Listed on: 05/28/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
(856) 321-1212 klrw653@kw.com Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill License #1754225
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rollins Ciieran | -- | Aronson Robin L | |
| Rollins Cheran | $42,300 | Your Hometown Title Llc | |
| Us Bank Tust Na | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/07/2019 10/07/19 | Sold | $42,300 | -10.9% | $30 / Sq Ft |
| 08/29/2019 08/29/19 | Price Changed | $47,500 | -30.0% | $33 / Sq Ft |
| 08/28/2019 08/28/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/06/2019 08/06/19 | Price Changed | $67,900 | -2.9% | $48 / Sq Ft |
| 07/01/2019 07/01/19 | Price Changed | $69,900 | -6.8% | $49 / Sq Ft |
| 05/28/2019 05/28/19 | For Sale | $75,000 | -- | $53 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,501 | $71,800 | $28,600 | $43,200 |
| 2024 | $3,241 | $71,800 | $28,600 | $43,200 |
| 2023 | $3,241 | $71,800 | $28,600 | $43,200 |
| 2022 | $3,152 | $71,800 | $28,600 | $43,200 |
| 2021 | $3,175 | $71,800 | $28,600 | $43,200 |
| 2020 | $3,041 | $71,800 | $28,600 | $43,200 |
| 2019 | $4,650 | $111,600 | $28,600 | $83,000 |
| 2018 | $4,558 | $111,600 | $28,600 | $83,000 |
| 2017 | $4,482 | $111,600 | $28,600 | $83,000 |
| 2016 | $4,374 | $111,600 | $28,600 | $83,000 |
| 2015 | $4,360 | $111,600 | $28,600 | $83,000 |
| 2014 | $4,288 | $111,600 | $28,600 | $83,000 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jo Anne Mitchell
CENTURY 21 Preferred Realty
M
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Marianne Twist
Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill
(609) 410-6649
21 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: NJCD366788
APN: 21-01214-0000-00012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.