43 Bulger St Babylon, NY 11702
Estimated Value: $610,556 - $794,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,798
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Bulger St, Babylon, NY 11702 and is currently estimated at $721,139, approximately $401 per square foot. 43 Bulger St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including West Babylon Senior High School and South Bay Junior Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2025
Sold by
Hopps Glenn F and Cabral-Hopps Ynes M
Bought by
Glenn F Hopps Irt and Hopps
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Mannino Joseph and Mannino Maxine
Bought by
Hopps Glenn F and Hopps Donna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1996
Sold by
Mannino Filippo and Mannino Girolama
Bought by
Mannino Joseph and Mannino Maxine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glenn F Hopps Irt | -- | -- | |
| Hopps Glenn F | -- | -- | |
| Glenn F Hopps Irt | -- | -- | |
| Hopps Glenn F | $190,000 | -- | |
| Hopps Glenn F | $190,000 | -- | |
| Mannino Joseph | $110,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Mannino Joseph | $110,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $21,417 | $5,840 | $260 | $5,580 |
| 2023 | $19,078 | $5,840 | $260 | $5,580 |
| 2022 | $8,968 | $5,840 | $260 | $5,580 |
| 2021 | $8,968 | $5,440 | $260 | $5,180 |
| 2020 | $12,418 | $5,440 | $260 | $5,180 |
| 2019 | $12,380 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,852 | $3,520 | $260 | $3,260 |
| 2017 | $8,852 | $3,520 | $260 | $3,260 |
| 2016 | $8,841 | $3,520 | $260 | $3,260 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,520 | $260 | $3,260 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,520 | $260 | $3,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map