43 Campbell Rd Unit 2 Framingham, MA 01702
Estimated Value: $535,000 - $616,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$917/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Campbell Rd Unit 2, Framingham, MA 01702 and is currently estimated at $586,832, approximately $916 per square foot. 43 Campbell Rd Unit 2 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Happy Hollow School, and Saint Bridget School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2026
Sold by
Assarian Robert and Assarian Mirvat
Bought by
43 Campbell Rd Assarian Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2024
Sold by
Mahoney Christopher
Bought by
Assarian Robert and Assarian Mirvat
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$439,500
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2010
Sold by
Deoliveira Wagner and Jp Morgan Chase Bk
Bought by
Mahoney Christopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Jordan Joseph
Bought by
De-Oliveira Wagner
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 43 Campbell Rd Assarian Llc | -- | -- | |
| Assarian Robert | $586,000 | None Available | |
| Assarian Robert A | $586,000 | None Available | |
| Mahoney Christopher | $137,000 | -- | |
| Mahoney Christopher J | $137,000 | -- | |
| Mahoney Christopher | $137,000 | -- | |
| De-Oliveira Wagner | $280,000 | -- | |
| De-Oliveira Wagner M | $280,000 | -- | |
| De-Oliveira Wagner | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Assarian Robert A | $439,500 | |
| Previous Owner | De-Oliveira Wagner | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,424 | $538,000 | $200,100 | $337,900 |
| 2024 | $5,375 | $431,400 | $177,900 | $253,500 |
| 2023 | $5,209 | $397,900 | $159,000 | $238,900 |
| 2022 | $5,176 | $376,700 | $144,200 | $232,500 |
| 2021 | $4,860 | $345,900 | $138,500 | $207,400 |
| 2020 | $4,570 | $305,100 | $120,700 | $184,400 |
| 2019 | $4,151 | $269,900 | $115,100 | $154,800 |
| 2018 | $3,891 | $238,400 | $107,100 | $131,300 |
| 2017 | $3,758 | $224,900 | $103,000 | $121,900 |
| 2016 | $3,634 | $209,100 | $97,400 | $111,700 |
| 2015 | $3,274 | $183,700 | $96,500 | $87,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map