43 Cherry St Weldon, NC 27890
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $411,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,560
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Cherry St, Weldon, NC 27890 and is currently estimated at $326,279, approximately $127 per square foot. 43 Cherry St is a home located in Halifax County with nearby schools including Weldon Elementary Global Academy, Weldon Middle School, and Roanoke Valley Early College.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2020
Sold by
Campbell Terry L and Campbell Matilda A
Bought by
Robinson Daniel Lee and Davis Camilia Adale
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Sold by
Allen Myrick Martha B
Bought by
Campbell Terry L and Campbell Matilda A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Daniel Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Campbell Terry L | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $48 | $301,500 | $7,300 | $294,200 |
| 2024 | $48 | $301,500 | $7,300 | $294,200 |
| 2023 | $4,025 | $239,600 | $7,300 | $232,300 |
| 2022 | $4,025 | $239,600 | $7,300 | $232,300 |
| 2021 | $947 | $57,500 | $7,300 | $50,200 |
| 2020 | $123 | $57,500 | $7,300 | $50,200 |
| 2019 | $127 | $7,300 | $7,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $127 | $7,300 | $7,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $125 | $7,300 | $7,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $128 | $7,300 | $7,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | $120 | $7,300 | $7,300 | $0 |
| 2014 | $126 | $8,340 | $8,340 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map