43 Chopmist Hill Rd Chepachet, RI 02814
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $480,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,113
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Chopmist Hill Rd, Chepachet, RI 02814 and is currently estimated at $409,368, approximately $367 per square foot. 43 Chopmist Hill Rd is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including West Glocester Elementary School, Ponaganset Middle School, and Ponaganset High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1995
Sold by
Ravenelle Joseph P
Bought by
Archambault Mike L and Taylor Lauri A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,400
Interest Rate
7.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Archambault Mike L | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Archambault Mike L | $133,000 | |
| Closed | Archambault Mike L | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Archambault Mike L | $87,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,398 | $308,400 | $136,900 | $171,500 |
| 2024 | $4,274 | $308,400 | $136,900 | $171,500 |
| 2023 | $4,180 | $293,300 | $136,900 | $156,400 |
| 2022 | $3,758 | $203,800 | $85,200 | $118,600 |
| 2021 | $3,758 | $203,800 | $85,200 | $118,600 |
| 2020 | $3,713 | $203,800 | $85,200 | $118,600 |
| 2018 | $3,782 | $189,100 | $69,800 | $119,300 |
| 2017 | $3,731 | $189,100 | $69,800 | $119,300 |
| 2016 | $3,684 | $164,100 | $64,800 | $99,300 |
| 2015 | $3,630 | $164,100 | $64,800 | $99,300 |
| 2014 | $3,572 | $164,100 | $64,800 | $99,300 |
| 2013 | $3,740 | $176,100 | $67,900 | $108,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map