NOT LISTED FOR SALE

43 Circle Dr E Ridgefield, CT 06877

Estimated Value: $1,217,000 - $1,296,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
3,186 Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 1, 2024

Last sale price $1,150,000 $361 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,985 / mo

About This Home

Nestled in the picturesque town of Ridgefield, this stunning 3bd, 3bth ranch offers a perfect blend of serene natural beauty and luxurious living. You'll be captivated by the meticulously maintained perennial gardens that envelop the home, creating an enchanting oasis that changes with the seasons. The lush greenery and colorful blooms provide a backdrop of beauty and tranquility, making every day feel like a retreat in your private sanctuary. Step inside, and you'll find an elegant and spacious interior that's designed for both comfort and style. The living areas are bathed in natural light, offering a warm and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen is a chef's dream, with Miele, Wolf and Sub Zero appliances, soapstone counters and butcher block center island. The living room and the family room boast cozy fireplaces, one with a wood burning stove insert making the ideal spot to unwind during chilly New England evenings. An added upstairs suite in keeping with the lines of a traditional ranch can be adapted to your specific needs. Solid steel I-beam traverses the entire home. The septic fields have been upgraded to four bedrooms, providing flexibility for future modifications. The tank is currently set for three bedrooms. There are sculptures nestled within the gardens. These garden sculptures are not only a feast for the eyes but also a significant investment, collectively valued at over $100,000, turning the outdoor space into a work of art that you can enjoy year round.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 10, 2023
Closed on
Feb 23, 2024
List Price
$1,150,000
Sold Price
$1,150,000
Views
49
Current Estimated Value
$1,247,153

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$97,153
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.77%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Davis James E $1,150,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/01/2024 03/01/24 Sold $1,150,000 0.0% $361 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/04/2023 12/04/23 Pending -- -- --
11/10/2023 11/10/23 For Sale $1,150,000 -- $361 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,927 $581,490 $252,000 $329,490
2024 $15,322 $581,490 $252,000 $329,490
2023 $15,008 $581,490 $252,000 $329,490
2022 $13,468 $473,710 $157,500 $316,210
2021 $13,363 $473,710 $157,500 $316,210
2020 $13,321 $473,710 $157,500 $316,210
2019 $13,321 $473,710 $157,500 $316,210
2018 $13,160 $473,710 $157,500 $316,210
2017 $12,929 $475,160 $155,230 $319,930
2016 $12,682 $475,160 $155,230 $319,930
2015 $12,359 $475,160 $155,230 $319,930
2014 $12,359 $475,160 $155,230 $319,930
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.