43 Clint Eldredge Rd Willington, CT 06279
Estimated Value: $408,172 - $474,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,336
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Clint Eldredge Rd, Willington, CT 06279 and is currently estimated at $443,793, approximately $189 per square foot. 43 Clint Eldredge Rd is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Center Elementary School, Hall Memorial School, and E.O. Smith High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1986
Bought by
Buell James D and Buell Virginia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buell James D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Buell James D | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,550 | $257,680 | $51,950 | $205,730 |
| 2024 | $5,610 | $165,540 | $33,710 | $131,830 |
| 2023 | $5,324 | $165,540 | $33,710 | $131,830 |
| 2022 | $5,176 | $165,540 | $33,710 | $131,830 |
| 2021 | $4,965 | $165,540 | $33,710 | $131,830 |
| 2020 | $4,965 | $165,540 | $33,710 | $131,830 |
| 2019 | $4,981 | $165,540 | $33,710 | $131,830 |
| 2018 | $5,159 | $171,440 | $43,250 | $128,190 |
| 2017 | $5,159 | $171,440 | $43,250 | $128,190 |
| 2015 | $4,687 | $171,440 | $43,250 | $128,190 |
| 2014 | $4,687 | $171,440 | $43,250 | $128,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map