C
Seller's Agent in 2022
Charlie Rogers, Jr
DR Horton Real Estate
(904) 445-1004
410 in this area
3,616 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $333,000
Waterford Lakes has two and three-bedroom townhome plans with one and two car garages, plus smart energy-saving features. Silverleaf is a master-planned community located in northern St. Augustine with no CDD fees. Nestled on over 3,500 acres of pristine conservation land, Silverleaf is a natural gas community with plenty of amenities for families and individuals to enjoy year-round! Golf cart community!
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MLS NON MLS
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Yoileana Ivelisse | $392,000 | Dhi Title | |
| Jimenez Yoileana Ivelisse | $392,000 | Dhi Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jimenez Yoileana Ivelisse | $384,899 | |
| Closed | Jimenez Yoileana Ivelisse | $384,899 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/08/2022 06/08/22 | Sold | $342,990 | 0.0% | $238 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2022 02/20/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/16/2022 02/16/22 | Price Changed | $342,990 | +2.1% | $238 / Sq Ft |
| 02/10/2022 02/10/22 | For Sale | $335,990 | -- | $233 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,684 | $289,853 | $60,000 | $229,853 |
| 2025 | $4,308 | $322,978 | $60,000 | $262,978 |
| 2024 | $4,308 | $316,279 | $64,000 | $252,279 |
| 2023 | $4,308 | $320,754 | $64,000 | $256,754 |
| 2022 | $953 | $56,000 | $56,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2022
Charlie Rogers, Jr
DR Horton Real Estate
(904) 445-1004
410 in this area
3,616 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
NON MLS NON MLS
Non Member Office
Source: St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 221405
APN: 026573-0910
Ask me questions while you tour the home.