43 Colonial Dr Norton, MA 02766
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $422,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Colonial Dr, Norton, MA 02766 and is currently estimated at $391,257, approximately $197 per square foot. 43 Colonial Dr is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including J.C. Solmonese Elementary School, Henri A. Yelle Elementary School, and Norton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2004
Sold by
Livolsi Joyce E
Bought by
Connolly Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,900
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2000
Sold by
Obrien John M
Bought by
Livolsi Joyce E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,300
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
Whalen Margaret M
Bought by
Obrien John M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,950
Interest Rate
7.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1994
Sold by
Walsh Melissa S
Bought by
Whalen Margaret M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1990
Sold by
Stv Rt
Bought by
Walsh Melissa S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area