43 Condit Ct Roseland, NJ 07068
Estimated Value: $952,658 - $1,120,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,244
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Condit Ct, Roseland, NJ 07068 and is currently estimated at $1,025,915, approximately $457 per square foot. 43 Condit Ct is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Lester C. Noecker Elementary School, West Essex Middle School, and West Essex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2010
Sold by
Dyson Donald B and Dyson Carol E
Bought by
Criscuollo Jeremy J and Criscuolo Lisa K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$474,843
Outstanding Balance
$311,266
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$714,649
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
Sold by
Paulyshun Joseph
Bought by
Dyson Donald and Muchearn Carole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Criscuollo Jeremy J | $542,000 | New Jersey Title Ins Co | |
| Dyson Donald | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Criscuollo Jeremy J | $474,843 | |
| Previous Owner | Dyson Donald | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,812 | $765,200 | $357,700 | $407,500 |
| 2024 | $10,424 | $765,200 | $357,700 | $407,500 |
| 2022 | $10,515 | $450,300 | $301,600 | $148,700 |
| 2021 | $10,370 | $450,300 | $301,600 | $148,700 |
| 2020 | $10,334 | $450,300 | $301,600 | $148,700 |
| 2019 | $10,240 | $450,300 | $301,600 | $148,700 |
| 2018 | $10,150 | $450,300 | $301,600 | $148,700 |
| 2017 | $10,145 | $450,300 | $301,600 | $148,700 |
| 2016 | $9,988 | $450,300 | $301,600 | $148,700 |
| 2015 | $10,010 | $450,300 | $301,600 | $148,700 |
| 2014 | $9,731 | $450,300 | $301,600 | $148,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map