43 Crestwood Blvd Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $346,125 - $358,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,492
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Crestwood Blvd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $353,781, approximately $237 per square foot. 43 Crestwood Blvd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Arlington High School and Holy Trinity School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,928 | $270,000 | $73,200 | $196,800 |
| 2024 | $6,928 | $270,000 | $73,200 | $196,800 |
| 2023 | $11,405 | $270,000 | $73,200 | $196,800 |
| 2022 | $11,490 | $259,500 | $66,500 | $193,000 |
| 2021 | $11,197 | $219,500 | $66,500 | $153,000 |
| 2020 | $7,230 | $205,000 | $66,500 | $138,500 |
| 2019 | $7,181 | $205,000 | $66,500 | $138,500 |
| 2018 | $7,433 | $205,000 | $66,500 | $138,500 |
| 2017 | $7,056 | $195,500 | $66,500 | $129,000 |
| 2016 | $6,086 | $195,500 | $66,500 | $129,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $158,500 | $70,000 | $88,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $158,500 | $70,000 | $88,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map