43 Cushing St North Providence, RI 02904
Geneva NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $425,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,356
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Cushing St, North Providence, RI 02904 and is currently estimated at $399,309, approximately $294 per square foot. 43 Cushing St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including North Providence High School and St. Augustine School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1999
Sold by
Ramsey Anthony J
Bought by
Blais Edward G and Blais Dian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,750
Outstanding Balance
$17,336
Interest Rate
7.83%
Estimated Equity
$381,973
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1973
Bought by
Poirier Ronald P and Poirier Cheryl P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blais Edward G | $65,000 | -- | |
| Poirier Ronald P | $22,500 | -- | |
| Blais Edward G | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poirier Ronald P | $25,000 | |
| Open | Poirier Ronald P | $61,750 | |
| Closed | Poirier Ronald P | $61,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Poirier Ronald P | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,711 | $268,000 | $78,800 | $189,200 |
| 2024 | $4,451 | $268,000 | $78,800 | $189,200 |
| 2023 | $4,451 | $268,000 | $78,800 | $189,200 |
| 2022 | $4,567 | $200,200 | $66,800 | $133,400 |
| 2021 | $4,567 | $200,200 | $66,800 | $133,400 |
| 2020 | $4,567 | $200,200 | $66,800 | $133,400 |
| 2017 | $4,290 | $164,100 | $60,400 | $103,700 |
| 2016 | $4,018 | $143,800 | $52,900 | $90,900 |
| 2015 | $4,018 | $143,800 | $52,900 | $90,900 |
| 2014 | $4,018 | $143,800 | $52,900 | $90,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map