43 Cypress Point Ln Jackson, NJ 08527
Estimated Value: $499,011 - $511,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Cypress Point Ln, Jackson, NJ 08527 and is currently estimated at $506,503, approximately $255 per square foot. 43 Cypress Point Ln is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lucy N. Holman Elementary School, Christa McAuliffe Middle School, and Jackson Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Us Home Corp
Bought by
Strempel Johanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,660
Outstanding Balance
$78,588
Interest Rate
7.05%
Estimated Equity
$427,915
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strempel Johanna | $250,825 | -- | |
| Strempel Johanna | $250,825 | -- | |
| -- | $250,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $200,660 | |
| Closed | -- | $200,660 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,652 | $512,500 | $150,800 | $361,700 |
| 2024 | $7,170 | $281,600 | $85,000 | $196,600 |
| 2023 | $7,024 | $281,600 | $85,000 | $196,600 |
| 2022 | $7,274 | $281,600 | $85,000 | $196,600 |
| 2021 | $6,460 | $281,600 | $85,000 | $196,600 |
| 2020 | $7,034 | $281,600 | $85,000 | $196,600 |
| 2019 | $6,939 | $281,600 | $85,000 | $196,600 |
| 2018 | $6,772 | $281,600 | $85,000 | $196,600 |
| 2017 | $6,609 | $281,600 | $85,000 | $196,600 |
| 2016 | $6,247 | $281,600 | $85,000 | $196,600 |
| 2015 | $6,114 | $281,600 | $85,000 | $196,600 |
| 2014 | $6,195 | $281,600 | $85,000 | $196,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map