43 Dexter Mill Dr Teaticket, MA 02536
Teaticket NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $952,000 - $1,076,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$687/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Dexter Mill Dr, Teaticket, MA 02536 and is currently estimated at $1,031,487, approximately $687 per square foot. 43 Dexter Mill Dr is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Teaticket Elementary School, Morse Pond School, and Lawrence School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1999
Sold by
Stowes Mark A and Stosz Mark A
Bought by
Franklin James R and Swithenbank Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,829
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,013,658
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin James R | $218,000 | -- | |
| Franklin James R | $218,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Franklin James R | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Franklin James R | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,943 | $842,100 | $171,900 | $670,200 |
| 2024 | $4,826 | $768,500 | $156,300 | $612,200 |
| 2023 | $4,740 | $685,000 | $156,300 | $528,700 |
| 2022 | $4,550 | $565,200 | $120,000 | $445,200 |
| 2021 | $4,288 | $504,500 | $114,800 | $389,700 |
| 2020 | $4,244 | $494,100 | $104,400 | $389,700 |
| 2019 | $4,146 | $484,300 | $104,400 | $379,900 |
| 2018 | $4,100 | $476,700 | $104,400 | $372,300 |
| 2017 | $3,933 | $461,100 | $104,400 | $356,700 |
| 2016 | $3,859 | $461,100 | $104,400 | $356,700 |
| 2015 | $3,776 | $461,100 | $104,400 | $356,700 |
| 2014 | $3,531 | $433,200 | $109,800 | $323,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map