43 Douglas Dr Towaco, NJ 07082
Estimated Value: $838,867 - $1,097,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,152
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Douglas Dr, Towaco, NJ 07082 and is currently estimated at $952,217, approximately $302 per square foot. 43 Douglas Dr is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Montville Township High School, Apple Montessori School of Towaco, and Trinity Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,189 | $569,100 | $217,000 | $352,100 |
| 2024 | $14,871 | $569,100 | $217,000 | $352,100 |
| 2023 | $14,871 | $569,100 | $217,000 | $352,100 |
| 2022 | $14,421 | $569,100 | $217,000 | $352,100 |
| 2021 | $14,421 | $569,100 | $217,000 | $352,100 |
| 2020 | $14,131 | $569,100 | $217,000 | $352,100 |
| 2019 | $13,846 | $569,100 | $217,000 | $352,100 |
| 2018 | $13,727 | $569,100 | $217,000 | $352,100 |
| 2017 | $13,241 | $563,200 | $217,000 | $346,200 |
| 2016 | $12,959 | $563,200 | $217,000 | $346,200 |
| 2015 | $12,751 | $563,200 | $217,000 | $346,200 |
| 2014 | $12,565 | $563,200 | $217,000 | $346,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map