43 E 600 S Star City, IN 46985
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $548,878
5
Beds
1
Bath
2,007
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 E 600 S, Star City, IN 46985 and is currently estimated at $431,293, approximately $214 per square foot. 43 E 600 S is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Eastern Pulaski Elementary School, Winamac Community Middle School, and Winamac Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2024
Sold by
Link Living Trust Dated /1998
Bought by
Link Ronald P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Link Ronald P | -- | Schwarz Law Office P.C. |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,022 | $335,300 | $193,800 | $141,500 |
| 2024 | $3,022 | $339,100 | $206,500 | $132,600 |
| 2023 | $2,679 | $299,600 | $166,700 | $132,900 |
| 2022 | $2,588 | $258,700 | $132,900 | $125,800 |
| 2021 | $2,289 | $235,800 | $115,200 | $120,600 |
| 2020 | $2,252 | $230,000 | $113,900 | $116,100 |
| 2019 | $2,091 | $254,200 | $136,200 | $118,000 |
| 2018 | $2,415 | $275,600 | $135,900 | $139,700 |
| 2017 | $2,351 | $290,900 | $155,000 | $135,900 |
| 2016 | $2,294 | $292,500 | $163,100 | $129,400 |
| 2014 | $1,890 | $284,200 | $170,300 | $113,900 |
| 2013 | $1,890 | $259,700 | $147,200 | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map