43 E Fell St Summit Hill, PA 18250
Estimated Value: $21,330 - $113,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 E Fell St, Summit Hill, PA 18250 and is currently estimated at $87,583, approximately $57 per square foot. 43 E Fell St is a home located in Carbon County with nearby schools including Panther Valley Intermediate School, Panther Valley Elementary School, and Panther Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2013
Sold by
Kashlak Charlotte
Bought by
Frace Justin W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,000
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frace Justin W | $10,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Frace Justin W | $8,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,028 | $19,800 | $5,650 | $14,150 |
| 2025 | $1,880 | $19,800 | $5,650 | $14,150 |
| 2024 | $1,917 | $19,800 | $5,650 | $14,150 |
| 2023 | $1,887 | $19,800 | $5,650 | $14,150 |
| 2022 | $1,905 | $19,800 | $5,650 | $14,150 |
| 2021 | $1,905 | $19,800 | $5,650 | $14,150 |
| 2020 | $1,890 | $19,800 | $5,650 | $14,150 |
| 2019 | $1,753 | $19,800 | $5,650 | $14,150 |
| 2018 | $1,723 | $19,800 | $5,650 | $14,150 |
| 2017 | $1,704 | $19,800 | $5,650 | $14,150 |
| 2016 | -- | $19,800 | $5,650 | $14,150 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,800 | $5,650 | $14,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,800 | $5,650 | $14,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map