Seller's Agent in 2026
Dave Noel
Walzel Properties - Conroe
(832) 928-1179
3 in this area
56 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $563,000 - $618,000
Congrats! You found your new home! This is a rare find. Nestled on a quiet tree lined street of the Village of Alden Bridge in The Woodlands. This three bedroom, two bath home is simply amazing. Everyone who walks in, loves the open floorplan, spacious kitchen, and the extra-large family area. The private pool/ spa, and outdoor kitchen are the center piece of this lush backyard. The current owners have taken amazing care of this home with a new roof, HVAC, windows, dishwasher, Sprinklers front and back with new controller. New pool/spa lighting, water heater, backyard fence, Pool pump and Polaris pool robot. Stainless appliances, 2" blinds, No carpet! 3-sided stone fireplace, Epoxy garage floor, and lots more. See the attached features list for more details! Walking distance to the neighborhood pond. DON'T FORGET TO VIEW THE VIDEO!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Walzel Properties - Conroe License #0571847 Listed on: 12/18/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin William | -- | First American Title | |
| Duvall Gary M | -- | Momentum Title Llc | |
| Dobmeler Kayla | -- | None Available | |
| Dobmeier Kayla Ann | -- | First American Title | |
| Furrow Brendan | -- | Ct | |
| Thiel Rodney N | -- | Ryland Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin William | $468,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duvall Gary M | $503,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dobmeier Kayla Ann | $351,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Thiel Rodney N | $212,000 | |
| Closed | Thiel Rodney N | $53,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/31/2025 12/31/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/18/2025 12/18/25 | For Sale | $585,000 | +11.4% | $228 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2023 09/15/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/29/2023 08/29/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/24/2023 08/24/23 | For Sale | $525,000 | -- | $204 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,075 | $506,965 | $70,000 | $436,965 |
| 2024 | $5,877 | $530,000 | $70,000 | $460,000 |
| 2023 | $5,877 | $399,300 | $70,000 | $419,880 |
| 2022 | $7,336 | $363,000 | $70,000 | $325,000 |
| 2021 | $7,199 | $330,000 | $40,320 | $289,680 |
| 2020 | $7,517 | $330,000 | $40,320 | $289,680 |
| 2019 | $7,909 | $335,950 | $40,320 | $295,630 |
| 2018 | $6,675 | $317,300 | $40,320 | $276,980 |
| 2017 | $8,186 | $343,450 | $40,320 | $303,130 |
| 2016 | $8,186 | $343,450 | $40,320 | $303,130 |
| 2015 | $6,945 | $326,120 | $40,320 | $285,800 |
| 2014 | $6,945 | $295,480 | $40,320 | $262,520 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Dave Noel
Walzel Properties - Conroe
(832) 928-1179
3 in this area
56 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Michaela Ervin
CB&A, Realtors
(512) 589-0067
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
J
Seller's Agent in 2023
John Hoover
Hoover Lake Conroe Group
(832) 980-8007
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 13763200
APN: 9719-76-07600
Ask me questions while you tour the home.