43 E Lincoln Ave Lititz, PA 17543
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $371,397
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 E Lincoln Ave, Lititz, PA 17543 and is currently estimated at $338,599, approximately $202 per square foot. 43 E Lincoln Ave is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Warwick Senior High School, Lititz Christian School, and Linden Hall.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1998
Sold by
Sakel Teresa and Swisher Teresa
Bought by
Swisher Lamar M and Swisher Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,500
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swisher Lamar M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Swisher Lamar M | $84,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,882 | $171,600 | $44,400 | $127,200 |
| 2024 | $3,882 | $171,600 | $44,400 | $127,200 |
| 2023 | $3,867 | $171,600 | $44,400 | $127,200 |
| 2022 | $3,652 | $171,600 | $44,400 | $127,200 |
| 2021 | $3,652 | $171,600 | $44,400 | $127,200 |
| 2020 | $3,652 | $171,600 | $44,400 | $127,200 |
| 2019 | $3,652 | $171,600 | $44,400 | $127,200 |
| 2018 | $2,695 | $171,600 | $44,400 | $127,200 |
| 2017 | $3,239 | $119,600 | $31,400 | $88,200 |
| 2016 | $3,239 | $119,600 | $31,400 | $88,200 |
| 2015 | $758 | $119,600 | $31,400 | $88,200 |
| 2014 | $2,243 | $119,600 | $31,400 | $88,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map