43 E New Haven St Bloomville, OH 44818
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $211,665
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,248
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 E New Haven St, Bloomville, OH 44818 and is currently estimated at $187,416, approximately $57 per square foot. 43 E New Haven St is a home with nearby schools including Buckeye Central Elementary School, Buckeye Central Middle School, and Buckeye Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2000
Sold by
Geiger Patricia S
Bought by
Larson Phillip C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Lindsey Mark S
Bought by
Geiger Patricia S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1996
Sold by
Olds Robert O
Bought by
Lindsey Mark S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Phillip C | -- | -- | |
| Geiger Patricia S | $105,000 | -- | |
| Lindsey Mark S | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,085 | $60,340 | $5,320 | $55,020 |
| 2024 | $2,075 | $60,340 | $5,320 | $55,020 |
| 2023 | $2,200 | $60,340 | $5,320 | $55,020 |
| 2022 | $1,873 | $43,060 | $4,250 | $38,810 |
| 2021 | $1,840 | $43,060 | $4,250 | $38,810 |
| 2020 | $1,816 | $43,061 | $4,253 | $38,808 |
| 2019 | $1,830 | $44,902 | $4,435 | $40,467 |
| 2018 | $1,959 | $44,902 | $4,435 | $40,467 |
| 2017 | $1,937 | $44,902 | $4,435 | $40,467 |
| 2016 | $1,354 | $32,796 | $3,287 | $29,509 |
| 2015 | $1,347 | $32,796 | $3,287 | $29,509 |
| 2014 | $1,286 | $32,796 | $3,287 | $29,509 |
| 2013 | $1,336 | $33,810 | $3,388 | $30,422 |
Source: Public Records
Map