43 E Poplar St Phillipsburg, OH 45354
Estimated Value: $123,263 - $158,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 E Poplar St, Phillipsburg, OH 45354 and is currently estimated at $143,066, approximately $138 per square foot. 43 E Poplar St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Union Elementary School and Northmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2018
Sold by
Holsinger Gary L and Holsinger Jacquelyn A
Bought by
Holsinger Gary L and Holsinger Jacquelyn A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2018
Sold by
Haworth Janet L
Bought by
Haworth Janet L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
4.55%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2018
Sold by
Haworth Janet
Bought by
Holsinger Gary L and Holsinger Jacquelyn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
4.55%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2013
Sold by
Lesher Bonnie and Haworth Ferd
Bought by
Haworth Janet L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2013
Sold by
Haworth Mary Ruth
Bought by
Haworth Janet L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holsinger Gary L | -- | None Available | |
| Haworth Janet L | $73,840 | -- | |
| Holsinger Gary L | $73,900 | Partners Land Title Agency | |
| Haworth Janet L | -- | None Available | |
| Haworth Janet L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Haworth Janet L | -- | |
| Open | Holsinger Gary L | $72,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,756 | $35,060 | $13,300 | $21,760 |
| 2024 | $2,624 | $35,060 | $13,300 | $21,760 |
| 2023 | $2,624 | $35,060 | $13,300 | $21,760 |
| 2022 | $2,525 | $24,870 | $9,430 | $15,440 |
| 2021 | $2,405 | $24,870 | $9,430 | $15,440 |
| 2020 | $2,353 | $24,870 | $9,430 | $15,440 |
| 2019 | $2,460 | $23,730 | $9,430 | $14,300 |
| 2018 | $1,394 | $20,150 | $5,850 | $14,300 |
| 2017 | $1,417 | $20,150 | $5,850 | $14,300 |
| 2016 | $1,387 | $17,580 | $5,850 | $11,730 |
| 2015 | $745 | $17,580 | $5,850 | $11,730 |
| 2014 | $745 | $17,580 | $5,850 | $11,730 |
| 2012 | -- | $20,000 | $5,980 | $14,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map