43 E White St Chester, SC 29706
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $126,000
Studio
--
Bath
758
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 E White St, Chester, SC 29706 and is currently estimated at $95,330, approximately $125 per square foot. 43 E White St is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Chester Park Center of Literacy Through Technology (COLT), Chester Park Elementary School for the Arts, and Chester Park School of Inquiry.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1996
Sold by
Vanvanbruce Robinson Van
Bought by
Lee Robert W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Robert W | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $649 | $1,710 | $450 | $1,260 |
| 2024 | $615 | $1,020 | $250 | $770 |
| 2023 | $615 | $990 | $250 | $740 |
| 2022 | $596 | $1,020 | $250 | $770 |
| 2021 | $576 | $1,020 | $250 | $770 |
| 2020 | $520 | $860 | $250 | $610 |
| 2019 | $523 | $860 | $250 | $610 |
| 2018 | $493 | $860 | $250 | $610 |