43 Edgewater Dr Poland, OH 44514
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $166,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
860
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Edgewater Dr, Poland, OH 44514 and is currently estimated at $143,617, approximately $166 per square foot. 43 Edgewater Dr is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Poland Union Elementary School, Poland Middle School, and Poland Seminary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1991
Bought by
Pierce Gary F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Gary F | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,185 | $40,660 | $7,010 | $33,650 |
| 2024 | $2,188 | $40,660 | $7,010 | $33,650 |
| 2023 | $2,163 | $40,660 | $7,010 | $33,650 |
| 2022 | $1,891 | $31,170 | $5,720 | $25,450 |
| 2021 | $1,808 | $31,170 | $5,720 | $25,450 |
| 2020 | $1,816 | $31,170 | $5,720 | $25,450 |
| 2019 | $1,692 | $26,930 | $5,720 | $21,210 |
| 2018 | $1,640 | $26,930 | $5,720 | $21,210 |
| 2017 | $1,637 | $26,930 | $5,720 | $21,210 |
| 2016 | $1,597 | $25,000 | $5,190 | $19,810 |
| 2015 | $1,516 | $25,000 | $5,190 | $19,810 |
| 2014 | $1,521 | $25,000 | $5,190 | $19,810 |
| 2013 | $1,502 | $25,000 | $5,190 | $19,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map