NOT LISTED FOR SALE

43 Elston Ct Unit 202 Haskell, NJ 07420

2 Beds
2 Baths
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 20, 2022

Last sale price $340,000

22 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2022

Welcome to this turn key 2 bedroom, 2 full bathroom condo in Lakeland Village. The main living area offers engineered hardwood flooring. The dining room & living room combination is a great set up that opens to the sparkling granite kitchen with breakfast bar. Counter space & storage is optimal for cooking meals or hosting gatherings. The private balcony is a nice escape off of the living room & could accommodate an electric grill. The primary bedroom offers a large walk in closet with main tiled bath & linen closet. The standing shower also features a bench. The guest room offers ample storage space & has easy access to the full bathroom in the hallway. Additionally, the laundry closet has streamlined access & storage in the main hall. Built in 2016, this sun filled end unit on the second floor offers central air, dedicated private storage closet & private garage & driveway. With excellent proximity to Route 287, shopping, restaurants & parks - all you need to do is just unpack.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amy Werner

Mission Realty LLC Listed on: 10/06/2022

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,064

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,064

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Private
  • PropertySubType: Condominium
  • Co List Office Phone: (201) 891-8200
  • MLS Status: Sold - Sold
  • Directions: Ringwood Avenue to Fourth to Elston Court
  • Year Built Details: 2010's
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Att/Row
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Primary Bathroom: Yes
  • Laundry: In Unit

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Disclosures: Seller's Agent, Seller Disclosure - No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Lot Info

  • Lot: 00003

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/20/2022 12/20/22 Sold $340,000 +3.3% --
10/28/2022 10/28/22 Pending -- -- --
10/19/2022 10/19/22 Price Changed $329,000 -4.4% --
10/06/2022 10/06/22 For Sale $344,000 +1.2% --
03/16/2021 03/16/21 Sold $340,000 +4.6% -- View Prior Sale
02/26/2021 02/26/21 Pending -- -- --
02/19/2021 02/19/21 For Sale $325,000 +13.2% --
06/01/2017 06/01/17 Sold $287,000 -1.8% $217 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/26/2017 05/26/17 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2017 03/02/17 For Sale $292,327 -- $221 / Sq Ft

Source: New Jersey MLS

MLS Number: 22036687

New Jersey MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.