Seller's Agent in 2012
Barbara Lewis
Century 21 North East
(207) 831-7574
12 in this area
55 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $669,860 - $764,000
CUSTOM BUILT WONDERFUL 10 ROOM HOME WITH 4 BEDROOMS, TONS OF SPACE IN PRIVATE SETTING CONVENIENT TO EVERYTHING. BRAZILIAN CHERRY FLOORS, FULL LENGTH FARMERS PORCH. BEAUTIFUL PRIVATE YARD.
Last Buyer's Agent
Harriet Cummings
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northeast Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Randy | -- | -- | |
| Bushika Cary A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Black Randy | $274,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bushika Cary A | $329,450 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/20/2012 07/20/12 | Sold | $305,000 | -3.2% | $82 / Sq Ft |
| 06/19/2012 06/19/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/27/2012 03/27/12 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $84 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,525 | $624,000 | $131,100 | $492,900 |
| 2024 | $7,157 | $624,000 | $131,100 | $492,900 |
| 2023 | $6,651 | $593,800 | $122,000 | $471,800 |
| 2022 | $5,985 | $515,500 | $98,300 | $417,200 |
| 2021 | $5,471 | $434,200 | $85,800 | $348,400 |
| 2020 | $13,516 | $375,400 | $75,100 | $300,300 |
| 2019 | $5,496 | $375,400 | $75,100 | $300,300 |
| 2018 | $12,275 | $346,500 | $67,600 | $278,900 |
| 2017 | $11,792 | $331,800 | $63,300 | $268,500 |
| 2016 | $5,209 | $331,800 | $63,300 | $268,500 |
| 2015 | $5,075 | $335,000 | $66,500 | $268,500 |
| 2014 | $4,774 | $325,400 | $66,500 | $258,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $325,400 | $66,500 | $258,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Barbara Lewis
Century 21 North East
(207) 831-7574
12 in this area
55 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Harriet Cummings
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northeast Real Estate
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1046238
APN: WINM-000009-000007-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.