43 Fairmount Rd Goldens Bridge, NY 10526
Estimated Value: $735,000 - $916,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,736
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Fairmount Rd, Goldens Bridge, NY 10526 and is currently estimated at $828,618, approximately $477 per square foot. 43 Fairmount Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Increase Miller Elementary School, John Jay Middle School, and John Jay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2010
Sold by
Lener Timothy P and Harbur Joann
Bought by
Lener Timothy P and Lener Joann B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lener Timothy P | -- | Future Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,089 | $42,700 | $9,200 | $33,500 |
| 2024 | $12,089 | $42,700 | $9,200 | $33,500 |
| 2023 | $11,169 | $40,700 | $9,200 | $31,500 |
| 2022 | $10,823 | $40,700 | $9,200 | $31,500 |
| 2021 | $10,625 | $40,700 | $9,200 | $31,500 |
| 2020 | $10,568 | $40,700 | $9,200 | $31,500 |
| 2019 | $10,607 | $40,700 | $9,200 | $31,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $40,700 | $9,200 | $31,500 |
| 2016 | $9,987 | $40,700 | $9,200 | $31,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,700 | $9,200 | $31,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map