NOT LISTED FOR SALE
1 Bed
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

As of January 2019

Studio with heat and hot water included next to malden center train station tenant pays a 1 month fee 50/50 split between both offices

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Gregory Fiore

Boston Commonwealth Real Estate Listed on: 11/07/2018

Last Renter's Agent

Shawn Hansen

Century 21 North East

Century 21 North East

• Rental Terms: Lease
  • Date Available: 12/01/2018
  • Rent Fee Includes: Heat, Hot Water
  • Sec Deposit: 1500.00

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Rental
  • Rental Type: Apartment
  • Lead Paint: Unknown
  • Unit Building: 5
  • Unit Level: 1
  • CoOp Comp: 50/50split
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • No Bedrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • No Rooms: 2
  • Main Lo: NB1793
  • Main So: B92101

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 592338

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/03/2019 01/03/19 Rented $1,450 0.0% --
11/19/2018 11/19/18 Price Changed $1,450 -3.3% --
11/07/2018 11/07/18 For Rent $1,500 -- --
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $152 $1,342,400 $276,400 $1,066,000
2024 $14,617 $1,250,400 $266,500 $983,900
2023 $14,123 $1,158,600 $236,900 $921,700
2022 $13,400 $1,085,000 $212,200 $872,800
2021 $13,335 $1,085,000 $212,200 $872,800
2020 $12,975 $1,025,700 $189,000 $836,700
2019 $11,667 $879,200 $180,100 $699,100
2018 $11,476 $814,500 $180,100 $634,400
2017 $10,674 $814,500 $180,100 $634,400
2016 $10,507 $693,100 $165,300 $527,800
2015 $9,180 $583,600 $157,400 $426,200
2014 $8,567 $532,100 $143,100 $389,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72420950

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: MALD M:021 B:253 L:302

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.