43 Forest Ave Swampscott, MA 01907
Estimated Value: $1,821,588 - $2,237,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,529
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Forest Ave, Swampscott, MA 01907 and is currently estimated at $2,047,147, approximately $452 per square foot. 43 Forest Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Swampscott Middle School, Swampscott High School, and Epstein Hillel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1999
Sold by
Croffy Carol T
Bought by
Castucci Brian J and Castucci Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1987
Sold by
Tesone Ezio N
Bought by
Croffy Bruce R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castucci Brian J | $800,000 | -- | |
| Castucci Brian J | $800,000 | -- | |
| Croffy Bruce R | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Croffy Bruce R | $300,000 | |
| Open | Croffy Bruce R | $620,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,183 | $1,846,800 | $625,400 | $1,221,400 |
| 2024 | $20,869 | $1,816,300 | $625,400 | $1,190,900 |
| 2023 | $19,444 | $1,656,200 | $564,400 | $1,091,800 |
| 2022 | $18,804 | $1,465,600 | $488,100 | $977,500 |
| 2021 | $18,401 | $1,333,400 | $442,300 | $891,100 |
| 2020 | $18,204 | $1,273,000 | $396,600 | $876,400 |
| 2019 | $18,886 | $1,242,500 | $366,100 | $876,400 |
| 2018 | $18,861 | $1,178,800 | $335,600 | $843,200 |
| 2017 | $19,000 | $1,088,800 | $292,900 | $795,900 |
| 2016 | $18,869 | $1,088,800 | $292,900 | $795,900 |
| 2015 | $18,673 | $1,088,800 | $292,900 | $795,900 |
| 2014 | $18,317 | $979,500 | $274,600 | $704,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map