43 Fuller St Lynn, MA 01905
West Lynn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,000 - $567,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,186
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Fuller St, Lynn, MA 01905 and is currently estimated at $533,058, approximately $449 per square foot. 43 Fuller St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Drewicz Elementary School, William R. Fallon School, and Fecteau-Leary Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2018
Sold by
Jin Properties Llc
Bought by
Pojoy Nehemias and Macario-Gomez Magali I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,250
Outstanding Balance
$233,096
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$299,962
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2011
Sold by
Berk Baris
Bought by
Mauras Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Natl T C
Bought by
Berk Baris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2010
Sold by
Godek Peter and Mers
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Natl T C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Hodgkins Frances and Nicholson Frances C
Bought by
Godek Peter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1994
Sold by
Nicholson Thomas
Bought by
Nicholson Frances
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pojoy Nehemias | $295,000 | -- | |
| Mauras Paul | $150,000 | -- | |
| Mauras Paul | $150,000 | -- | |
| Berk Baris | $60,000 | -- | |
| Berk Baris | $60,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Natl T C | $104,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Natl T C | $104,000 | -- | |
| Godek Peter | $295,000 | -- | |
| Godek Peter | $295,000 | -- | |
| Nicholson Frances | $60,000 | -- | |
| Nicholson Frances C | $60,000 | -- | |
| Nicholson Frances | $60,000 | -- | |
| Nicholson Frances C | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pojoy Nehemias | $280,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Mauras Paul | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Godek Peter | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nicholson Frances C | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,986 | $481,300 | $199,600 | $281,700 |
| 2024 | $4,761 | $452,100 | $185,600 | $266,500 |
| 2023 | $4,902 | $439,600 | $205,300 | $234,300 |
| 2022 | $4,568 | $367,500 | $157,200 | $210,300 |
| 2021 | $4,252 | $326,300 | $135,800 | $190,500 |
| 2020 | $4,218 | $314,800 | $139,300 | $175,500 |
| 2019 | $4,144 | $289,800 | $124,500 | $165,300 |
| 2018 | $3,800 | $250,800 | $112,300 | $138,500 |
| 2017 | $3,571 | $228,900 | $98,300 | $130,600 |
| 2016 | $3,459 | $213,800 | $90,400 | $123,400 |
| 2015 | $3,368 | $201,100 | $93,000 | $108,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map