Seller's Agent in 2015
Carl Perella
Perella Real Estate
(413) 531-5030
3 in this area
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $303,774 - $330,000
Adorable, updated 6 Room, 3 Bedroom Cape - Move in condition and very neat - freshly painted- gleaming hardwood floors - enclosed 4 season heated porch - kitchen with ceramic tile floor - one car garage - shed - insulated windows- vinyl sided - good size back yard - nice rec room in basement - work bench area - this is not a drive-by - Its a must see!
Last Buyer's Agent
Linda O Keefe
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA License #452503830
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1948
Lot Details
6,534 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Takishita Janet B | $137,500 | -- | |
| Zanetti Jonathan W | $168,100 | -- | |
| Carney Mary-Beth | $103,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carney Mary-Beth | $140,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Zanetti Jonathan W | $151,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Carney Mary-Beth | $74,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Carney Mary-Beth | $62,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2015 10/30/15 | Sold | $137,500 | -1.7% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 10/08/2015 10/08/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/30/2015 09/30/15 | Price Changed | $139,900 | -9.1% | $104 / Sq Ft |
| 08/03/2015 08/03/15 | Price Changed | $153,900 | -6.1% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 07/05/2015 07/05/15 | Price Changed | $163,900 | -0.6% | $121 / Sq Ft |
| 06/04/2015 06/04/15 | For Sale | $164,900 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,274 | $272,600 | $38,300 | $234,300 |
| 2024 | $4,519 | $281,400 | $38,300 | $243,100 |
| 2023 | $4,007 | $235,000 | $39,800 | $195,200 |
| 2022 | $3,677 | $195,400 | $39,800 | $155,600 |
| 2021 | $3,580 | $189,400 | $36,200 | $153,200 |
| 2020 | $3,482 | $178,300 | $36,200 | $142,100 |
| 2019 | $3,499 | $177,800 | $36,200 | $141,600 |
| 2018 | $3,464 | $176,000 | $36,200 | $139,800 |
| 2017 | $3,273 | $166,500 | $36,200 | $130,300 |
| 2016 | $2,918 | $148,400 | $36,200 | $112,200 |
| 2015 | $2,805 | $142,600 | $36,200 | $106,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Carl Perella
Perella Real Estate
(413) 531-5030
3 in this area
62 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Linda O Keefe
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71851189
APN: SPRI-005660-000000-000134
Ask me questions while you tour the home.