43 Gilmore Dr Stony Point, NY 10980
Estimated Value: $648,000 - $684,373
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,383
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Gilmore Dr, Stony Point, NY 10980 and is currently estimated at $671,843, approximately $485 per square foot. 43 Gilmore Dr is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Stony Point Elementary School, James A. Farley Middle School, and Fieldstone Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2026
Sold by
Maikish Charles and Maikish Christopher N
Bought by
Bibbo Michele
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Le Voci Nicholas and Le Voci Marie
Bought by
Bibbo Michele C and Maikish Linda T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2001
Sold by
Paradiso Steven A and Paradiso Helene
Bought by
Levoci Nicholas and Levoci Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1995
Sold by
Praska Ronald and Praska Beth A
Bought by
Paradiso Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,400
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bibbo Michele | -- | None Available | |
| Maikish Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Bibbo Michele C | -- | -- | |
| Bibbo Michele | -- | -- | |
| Levoci Nicholas | $285,000 | -- | |
| Levoci Nicholas | $285,000 | -- | |
| Paradiso Steven | $213,000 | Security Title | |
| Paradiso Steven | $213,000 | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Paradiso Steven | $170,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $4,548 | $49,500 | $10,000 | $39,500 |
| 2021 | $4,548 | $49,500 | $10,000 | $39,500 |
| 2020 | $9,698 | $49,500 | $10,000 | $39,500 |
| 2019 | $3,723 | $49,500 | $10,000 | $39,500 |
| 2018 | $13,414 | $49,500 | $10,000 | $39,500 |
| 2017 | $13,293 | $49,500 | $10,000 | $39,500 |
| 2016 | $13,623 | $49,500 | $10,000 | $39,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,500 | $10,000 | $39,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,500 | $10,000 | $39,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map