43 Glendale Ave Peabody, MA 01960
South Peabody NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $641,000 - $924,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,728
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Glendale Ave, Peabody, MA 01960 and is currently estimated at $789,323, approximately $289 per square foot. 43 Glendale Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Peabody Veterans Memorial High School and North Shore Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1987
Sold by
Quigley Lois R
Bought by
Quigley Shawn T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
10.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quigley Shawn T | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Quigley Shawn T | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,023 | $758,400 | $239,000 | $519,400 |
| 2024 | $6,505 | $713,300 | $239,000 | $474,300 |
| 2023 | $5,658 | $594,300 | $213,400 | $380,900 |
| 2022 | $5,551 | $549,600 | $190,600 | $359,000 |
| 2021 | $5,431 | $517,700 | $173,300 | $344,400 |
| 2020 | $5,581 | $519,600 | $173,300 | $346,300 |
| 2019 | $5,245 | $476,400 | $173,300 | $303,100 |
| 2018 | $5,022 | $438,200 | $157,500 | $280,700 |
| 2017 | $4,970 | $422,600 | $157,500 | $265,100 |
| 2016 | $4,739 | $397,600 | $157,500 | $240,100 |
| 2015 | $4,578 | $372,200 | $153,600 | $218,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map