Seller's Agent in 2020
Dennis Theriault
Adams Real Estate
(207) 992-3112
69 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $260,000
*** HUD HOME *** Tucked away in Lee, This must see Year round cottage with one bedroom & bath on first floor. A sleeping loft for guest, could be a Nice starter home or just a vacation get-a-way. Well landscaped. Close to 4 area ponds and Silver lake.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Adams Real Estate Brokerage Email: dennis@adams-re.com Listed on: 04/10/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Mike Ireland
United Country Lifestyle Properties of Maine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicks Sharon M | $26,000 | None Available | |
| Usa Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Jp Morgan Chase Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Phinney Therese A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Phinney Therese A | $3,703 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2020 05/14/20 | Sold | $26,000 | 0.0% | $29 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2020 04/15/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/10/2020 04/10/20 | For Sale | $26,000 | -- | $29 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,051 | $64,900 | $19,800 | $45,100 |
| 2023 | $894 | $51,100 | $15,500 | $35,600 |
| 2022 | $794 | $40,700 | $12,300 | $28,400 |
| 2021 | $703 | $34,300 | $11,000 | $23,300 |
| 2020 | $753 | $31,700 | $10,200 | $21,500 |
| 2019 | $725 | $32,000 | $10,200 | $21,800 |
| 2018 | $663 | $32,100 | $10,200 | $21,900 |
| 2016 | $637 | $32,400 | $10,200 | $22,200 |
| 2014 | $646 | $32,700 | $10,200 | $22,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Dennis Theriault
Adams Real Estate
(207) 992-3112
69 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Mike Ireland
United Country Lifestyle Properties of Maine
B
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Brendon Ireland
Realty of Maine
B
Buyer's Agent in 2020
B Michael Ireland
RE/MAX
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1449298
APN: LEEX-000002-000000-000006-C000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.