43 Green Valley Rd Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $333,406 - $407,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Green Valley Rd, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $381,135, approximately $270 per square foot. 43 Green Valley Rd is a home with nearby schools including Geggie Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2024
Sold by
Conley James J and Conley Valerie J
Bought by
Conley Revocable Living Trust and Conley
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conley Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,767 | $41,700 | $4,500 | $37,200 |
| 2024 | $2,767 | $38,500 | $4,500 | $34,000 |
| 2023 | $2,767 | $38,500 | $4,500 | $34,000 |
| 2022 | $2,938 | $38,500 | $4,500 | $34,000 |
| 2021 | $2,917 | $38,500 | $4,500 | $34,000 |
| 2020 | $2,752 | $34,800 | $4,100 | $30,700 |
| 2019 | $2,769 | $34,800 | $4,100 | $30,700 |
| 2018 | $2,897 | $34,800 | $4,100 | $30,700 |
| 2017 | $2,667 | $34,800 | $4,100 | $30,700 |
| 2016 | $2,573 | $32,600 | $4,100 | $28,500 |
| 2015 | $2,516 | $32,600 | $4,100 | $28,500 |
| 2013 | $2,516 | $31,700 | $3,700 | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map