43 Hemlock Dr Parlin, NJ 08859
Estimated Value: $421,452 - $576,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Hemlock Dr, Parlin, NJ 08859 and is currently estimated at $508,363. 43 Hemlock Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Sayreville War Memorial High School and New Road School of Parlin.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,912 | $129,600 | $52,900 | $76,700 |
| 2024 | $7,693 | $129,600 | $52,900 | $76,700 |
| 2023 | $7,693 | $129,600 | $52,900 | $76,700 |
| 2022 | $7,186 | $129,600 | $52,900 | $76,700 |
| 2021 | $7,107 | $129,600 | $52,900 | $76,700 |
| 2020 | $6,927 | $129,600 | $52,900 | $76,700 |
| 2019 | $6,782 | $129,600 | $52,900 | $76,700 |
| 2018 | $6,660 | $129,600 | $52,900 | $76,700 |
| 2017 | $6,506 | $129,600 | $52,900 | $76,700 |
| 2016 | $6,332 | $129,600 | $52,900 | $76,700 |
| 2015 | $6,188 | $129,600 | $52,900 | $76,700 |
| 2014 | $6,023 | $129,600 | $52,900 | $76,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map