43 Hildene Way Spring, TX 77382
Sterling Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,131,000 - $2,754,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
6,371
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Hildene Way, Spring, TX 77382 and is currently estimated at $2,516,588, approximately $395 per square foot. 43 Hildene Way is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Tough Elementary School, McCullough Junior High School, and The Woodlands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2008
Sold by
Termeer John
Bought by
Knight Sammy D and Knight Freda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,100,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2006
Sold by
Karimjee N
Bought by
Termeer John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,172,408
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2005
Sold by
The Woodlands Land Development Co Lp
Bought by
Karimjee N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knight Sammy D | -- | First American Title | |
| Termeer John | -- | Stewart Title Of Montgomery | |
| Karimjee N | -- | Stewart Title Of Montgomery |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Knight Sammy D | $1,100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Termeer John | $1,172,408 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,621 | $2,478,370 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $29,764 | $2,253,064 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $29,764 | $2,048,240 | $400,000 | $1,648,240 |
| 2022 | $41,650 | $2,061,040 | $400,000 | $1,661,040 |
| 2021 | $46,563 | $2,134,300 | $744,460 | $1,389,840 |
| 2020 | $50,143 | $2,201,260 | $744,460 | $1,456,800 |
| 2019 | $51,253 | $2,177,080 | $744,460 | $1,449,010 |
| 2018 | $42,623 | $1,979,160 | $744,460 | $1,234,700 |
| 2017 | $45,451 | $1,906,910 | $744,460 | $1,234,700 |
| 2016 | $41,319 | $1,733,550 | $395,660 | $1,337,890 |
| 2015 | $43,746 | $1,760,180 | $395,660 | $1,364,520 |
| 2014 | $43,746 | $1,866,110 | $395,660 | $1,470,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map