43 Hillside Dr Wheat Ridge, CO 80215
Applewood Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $909,000 - $1,079,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
1,555
Sq Ft
$633/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Hillside Dr, Wheat Ridge, CO 80215 and is currently estimated at $984,510, approximately $633 per square foot. 43 Hillside Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Stober Elementary School, Everitt Middle School, and Wheat Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Neithercut Laurabel
Bought by
Johnson Kurt Evald and Johnson Conde Leann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,760
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$876,750
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Kurt Evald | $365,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Kurt Evald | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,800 | $48,207 | $22,926 | $25,281 |
| 2024 | $4,453 | $47,977 | $22,760 | $25,217 |
| 2023 | $4,453 | $47,977 | $22,760 | $25,217 |
| 2022 | $3,624 | $38,140 | $16,542 | $21,598 |
| 2021 | $3,652 | $39,237 | $17,018 | $22,219 |
| 2020 | $3,380 | $36,352 | $14,946 | $21,406 |
| 2019 | $3,336 | $36,352 | $14,946 | $21,406 |
| 2018 | $3,240 | $34,412 | $12,029 | $22,383 |
| 2017 | $2,990 | $34,412 | $12,029 | $22,383 |
| 2016 | $2,687 | $29,194 | $9,819 | $19,375 |
| 2015 | $2,454 | $29,194 | $9,819 | $19,375 |
| 2014 | $2,454 | $24,830 | $7,565 | $17,265 |
Source: Public Records
Map