43 Howard St Ocracoke, NC 27960
Estimated Value: $510,000 - $657,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,057
Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Howard St, Ocracoke, NC 27960 and is currently estimated at $600,622, approximately $568 per square foot. 43 Howard St is a home with nearby schools including Ocracoke School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2011
Sold by
Garrish Agnes Garrish and Garrish William P
Bought by
Phillips Kathy Stokes and Phillips Robert Darden
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Kathy Stokes | $275,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,681 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,225 | $217,141 | $145,000 | $72,141 |
| 2022 | $1,948 | $212,944 | $145,000 | $67,944 |
| 2021 | $1,735 | $212,944 | $145,000 | $67,944 |
| 2020 | $1,682 | $212,944 | $145,000 | $67,944 |
| 2019 | $1,682 | $212,944 | $145,000 | $67,944 |
| 2018 | $1,661 | $212,944 | $145,000 | $67,944 |
| 2017 | $1,695 | $260,802 | $221,000 | $39,802 |
| 2016 | $1,695 | $260,802 | $221,000 | $39,802 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map