43 James Otis Rd Centerville, MA 02632
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $621,540 - $686,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 James Otis Rd, Centerville, MA 02632 and is currently estimated at $642,885, approximately $443 per square foot. 43 James Otis Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including West Villages Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2025
Sold by
Kelley Michael
Bought by
Kelley Michael and Mcelroy Katy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Capobianco Donald A and Capobianco Joyce H
Bought by
Kelley Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,375
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2005
Sold by
Darmon Helen J and Darmon William C
Bought by
Capobianco Donald A and Capobianco Joyce H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Kelley Michael | $432,500 | None Available | |
| Capobianco Donald A | $370,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kelley Michael | $324,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,699 | $580,900 | $152,200 | $428,700 |
| 2024 | $4,506 | $576,900 | $152,200 | $424,700 |
| 2023 | $4,216 | $505,500 | $138,400 | $367,100 |
| 2022 | $4,057 | $420,900 | $102,500 | $318,400 |
| 2021 | $3,844 | $366,400 | $102,500 | $263,900 |
| 2020 | $3,999 | $364,900 | $102,500 | $262,400 |
| 2019 | $3,802 | $337,100 | $102,500 | $234,600 |
| 2018 | $3,413 | $304,200 | $107,900 | $196,300 |
| 2017 | $3,176 | $295,200 | $107,900 | $187,300 |
| 2016 | $3,226 | $296,000 | $108,700 | $187,300 |
| 2015 | $3,065 | $282,500 | $105,400 | $177,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map