43 Jefferson St Unit 1 Cambridge, MA 02141
Wellington-Harrington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $697,000 - $776,448
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$611/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Jefferson St Unit 1, Cambridge, MA 02141 and is currently estimated at $733,362, approximately $611 per square foot. 43 Jefferson St Unit 1 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Prospect Hill Academy Charter School and Community Charter School of Cambridge.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
41-43 Jefferson St Llc
Bought by
Balliro Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,500
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balliro Linda | $310,000 | -- | |
| Balliro Linda | $310,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Balliro Linda | $255,000 | |
| Closed | Balliro Linda | $201,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |