43 John St Queensbury, NY 12804
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 John St, Queensbury, NY 12804 and is currently estimated at $365,417, approximately $203 per square foot. 43 John St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Queensbury Elementary School, William H. Barton Intermediate School, and Queensbury Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,004 | $263,000 | $56,000 | $207,000 |
| 2024 | $5,004 | $263,000 | $56,000 | $207,000 |
| 2023 | $4,364 | $198,200 | $52,000 | $146,200 |
| 2022 | $4,404 | $198,200 | $52,000 | $146,200 |
| 2021 | $4,343 | $198,200 | $52,000 | $146,200 |
| 2020 | $1,250 | $198,700 | $45,000 | $153,700 |
| 2019 | $2,234 | $198,700 | $45,000 | $153,700 |
| 2018 | $3,437 | $198,700 | $45,000 | $153,700 |
| 2017 | $3,389 | $194,300 | $45,000 | $149,300 |
| 2016 | $3,345 | $194,300 | $45,000 | $149,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $194,300 | $45,000 | $149,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,900 | $34,700 | $115,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map