43 John St Saint Augustine, FL 32084
West Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $419,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,238
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 John St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $373,168, approximately $301 per square foot. 43 John St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
Davis Acres Llc
Bought by
Estes Dustin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,560
Outstanding Balance
$77,447
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$295,721
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estes Dustin | $173,200 | Estate Title Of St Augustine |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Estes Dustin | $138,560 | |
| Closed | Estes Dustin | $34,640 |
Source: Public Records