43 Juniper Ln Framingham, MA 01701
Nobscot NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $876,000 - $1,054,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,468
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Juniper Ln, Framingham, MA 01701 and is currently estimated at $928,746, approximately $376 per square foot. 43 Juniper Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, MetroWest Jewish Day School, and Sudbury Valley School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1996
Sold by
Horohoe William P and Horohoe Gertrude C
Bought by
Brookmyer Edward D and Brookmyer Robin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,000
Interest Rate
8.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brookmyer Edward D | $248,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brookmyer Edward D | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Brookmyer Edward D | $199,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,314 | $780,100 | $344,000 | $436,100 |
| 2024 | $9,207 | $738,900 | $306,100 | $432,800 |
| 2023 | $8,850 | $676,100 | $282,200 | $393,900 |
| 2022 | $8,472 | $616,600 | $256,500 | $360,100 |
| 2021 | $8,212 | $584,500 | $246,400 | $338,100 |
| 2020 | $8,258 | $551,300 | $224,100 | $327,200 |
| 2019 | $7,710 | $501,300 | $198,800 | $302,500 |
| 2018 | $7,697 | $471,600 | $194,800 | $276,800 |
| 2017 | $7,553 | $452,000 | $188,800 | $263,200 |
| 2016 | $7,539 | $433,800 | $190,500 | $243,300 |
| 2015 | $7,263 | $407,600 | $190,600 | $217,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map