43 Key St Millis, MA 02054
Estimated Value: $416,263 - $452,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Key St, Millis, MA 02054 and is currently estimated at $433,816, approximately $376 per square foot. 43 Key St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Clyde F Brown, Millis Middle School, and Millis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1986
Bought by
Bowdoin Alexandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowdoin Alexandra | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,738 | $349,900 | $0 | $349,900 |
| 2024 | $5,693 | $346,700 | $0 | $346,700 |
| 2023 | $5,098 | $291,500 | $0 | $291,500 |
| 2022 | $5,016 | $265,700 | $0 | $265,700 |
| 2021 | $4,903 | $249,900 | $0 | $249,900 |
| 2020 | $4,163 | $206,700 | $0 | $206,700 |
| 2019 | $3,888 | $207,900 | $0 | $207,900 |
| 2018 | $3,746 | $207,900 | $0 | $207,900 |
| 2017 | $3,640 | $197,600 | $0 | $197,600 |